Site Overlay

Bursary Recipients

2021

Student: Jessica Byam
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College: Georgian College
Program: Biotechnology

Student: Alesha Gibson
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College: Georgian College
Program: Opticianry

Student: Maeve Marling
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College: Olds College, Alberta
Program: Agriculture

Student: Nolan Campbell
High School: Collingwood Collegiate Institute
College: Cambrian College
Program: Powerline Technician

Student: Claire Gillis
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College: Fanshawe College
Program: Child and Youth Care

Student: Kennedi Newell
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College: Georgian College
Program: Social Service Worker

Student: Brooke Corcoran
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College: Fanshawe College
Program: Pre-Health

Student: Tristan Goodfellow
High School: Centre Dufferin District High School
College: Conestoga College
Program: Computer Engineering

Student: Kole Walker
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College: College of Trades
Program: Cabinetry Apprenticeship

2020

Student: Laura Balding
High School: Central Dufferin District High School
College: Niagara College
Program: Police Foundations

Student: Makenna Halliday
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College: Canador College
Program: Social Service Worker

Student: Emma Woodhouse
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College: Cambrian College
Program:  Paramedic
 

Student: Dawson Fielding
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College: Ontario College of Trades
Program: Electrical and Construction Apprentice
 

Student: Ashley Dunn
High School: Our Lady on the Bay Catholic School
College: Cambrian  College
Program:  Early Childhood Education

Student: Grace Millsap
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College:  U of Guelph, Ridgetown Campus
Program:  Agriculture

Student: Travis Sacerty
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College:  Georgian College
Program: General Machinist

Student: Zachery Hayward
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College:  Ontario College of Trades
Program:Electrical and Construction Apprentice

Student: Erin Grant
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College: Humber College
Program:Police Foundations

Student: Ben Taylor
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College: Georgian College
Program: Mechanical Technology
 

Student: Mike Squire
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College: Georgian College
Program:Carpentry
 

Student: Libby Van Leeuwan
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College: Modern College
Program: Hair Stylist
 

2019

Student: Kristyne Melenhorst
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College: Georgian College
Program: Practical Nursing

Student: Kyla Bourne
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College: Georgian College
Program: Developmental Service Worker

Student: Danielle Wickens
High School: Ctr Dufferin
College: Humber College
Program:  Developmental Service Worker
 

Student: Allison Fachnie
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College: Humber College
Program:  Horticulture

Student: Ryan Gillis
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College:  Fleming College
Program:  Youth Worker

Student: Emily Halfyard
High School: Central Dufferin Collegiate Institute
College: George Brown College
Program:  Pre-Health Sciences

Student: Emily Arsenault
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College: Fanshawe College
Program:Police Foundations

Student: Allison McLeod
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College: Fanshawe College
Program: Business
 

Student: Jim Palmer
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College: Ontario College of Trades
Program: Construction
 

Student: Maguire Blackmere
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College: Ontario College of Trades
Program: Carpentry
 

Student: Aiden McKenzie
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College: Ontario College of Trades
Program: Carpentry
 

2018

Student: Adam Lloyd
High School: Centre Dufferin District High School
College: Georgian College
 Program: Culinary

Student: Hannah Stockford
High School: Collingwood Collegiate Institute
College: Fleming College
Program: Fish/Wildlife Technician

Student: James Leslie
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College: Fleming College
Program: Forestry Technician

Student: Emma Sheffer
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College: Niagara College
Program: Hospitality

2017

Student: John Allan
High School: Jean Vanier Catholic High School
College: Cambrian College
 Program: Welding & Fabrication  Technique

Student: Derek Droog
High School: Nottawasaga Pines Collegiate Institute
College: Georgian College
Program: Culinary

Student: Michael Noble
High School: Centre Dufferin District High School
College: Conestoga College
Program: Welding