Site Overlay

Bursary Recipients

2020

Student: Laura Balding
High School: Central Dufferin District High School
College: Niagara College
Program: Police Foundations

Student: Makenna  Halliday
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College: Canador College
Program: Social Service Worker

Student: Emma Woodhouse
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College: Cambrian College
Program:  Paramedic
 

Student: Ashely Dunn
High School: Our Lady on the Bay Catholic School
College: Cambrian  College
Program:  Early Childhood Education

Student: Grace Millsap
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College:  U of Guelph, Ridgetown Campus
Program:  Agriculture

Student: Erin Grant                                                                                               High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College: Humber College
Program:Police Foundations

Student: Ben Taylor
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College: Georgian College
Program: Mechanical Technology
 

2019

Student: Kristyne Melenhorst
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College: Georgian College
Program: Practical Nursing

Student: Kyla Bourne
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College: Georgian College
Program: Developmental Service Worker

Student: Danielle Wickens
High School: Ctr Dufferin
College: Humber College
Program:  Developmental Service Worker
 

Student: Allison Fachnie
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College: Humber College
Program:  Horticulture

Student: Ryan Gillis
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College:  Fleming College
Program:  Youth Worker

Student: Emily Halfyard
High School: Central Dufferin Collegiate Institute
College: George Brown College
Program:  Pre-Health Sciences

Student: Emily Arsenault
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College: Fanshawe College
Program:Police Foundations

Student: Allison McLeod
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College: Fanshawe College
Program: Business
 

Student: Maguire Blackmere
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College: Ontario College of Trades
Program: Carpentry
 

Student: Aiden McKenzie
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College: Ontario College of Trades
Program: Carpentry
 

Student: Jim Palmer
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College: Ontario College of Trades
Program: Construction
 

2018

Student: Adam Lloyd
High School: Centre Dufferin District High School
College: Georgian College
 Program: Culinary

Student: Hannah Stockford
High School: Collingwood Collegiate Institute
College: Fleming College
Program: Fish/Wildlife Technician

Student: James Leslie
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College: Fleming College
Program: Forestry Technician

Student: Emma Sheffer
High School: Stayner Collegiate Institute
College: Niagara College
Program: Hospitality

2017

Student: John Allan
High School: Jean Vanier Catholic High School
College: Cambrian College
 Program: Welding & Fabrication  Technique

Student: Derek Droog
High School: Nottawasaga Pines Collegiate Institute
College: Georgian College
Program: Culinary

Student: Michael Noble
High School: Centre Dufferin District High School
College: Conestoga College
Program: Welding